Shattered Ties

From Wikipedia of the Dark Jedi Brotherhood, an online Star Wars Club
New Order era.
Shattered ties graphic.png
Shattered Ties
Information
Conflict: Feud between Naga Sadow and Scholae Palatinae
Objective: joint attack against Red Fury Pirates
Date: 34 ABY
Participants:
Commanders
  • Red Fury officers
Strength
  • Red Fury
[ Source ]

Shattered Ties was a Feud event between Scholae Palatinae and Naga Sadow. The backdrop of the Feud involved yet another attack on the Red Fury Pirates, taking place in 34 ABY. Both Clans were making a push to wipe out the Red Fury Pirates. This attack could not be as open as in past, with the planet containing civilians that both Consul's declined to allow to be caught in the crossfire.

Prelude

With the planet inhabited, the Clans each chose a member to scout out the planet on foot. Scholae Palatinae chose Zehsaa Hysh and Naga Sadow chose Aul Celsus. Despite the shared desire to wipe out the wretched remnant of the pirates from the face of the galaxy, a great tension and distrust was felt between the Clans. Though Celsus and Hysh were scouting together, Aul did not report to a joint command. Still the two could sense something grand awaiting them within the hidden structure that served as well as they knew as the Red Fury base of operations. With the Clan Summits working in concert, the attack was poised.

Course of Events

Official Event Fiction

The Participants

Due to the leaders of both Clan leadership not properly documenting this event, name changes have resulted in the loss of old names and represent the current name changes and the new Clans they belong to. Also, the overall 2nd place winner has deleted their dossier, resulting in the "A deleted dossier" name.

  1. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (1st)
  2. A deleted dossier (2nd)
  3. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (3rd)
  4. Morax Darkblade
  5. Elincia Rei
  6. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  7. Armad
  8. Jurdan Krennel
  9. Aul Celsus
  10. Reiden Palpatine Karr
  11. Marcus Kiriyu
  12. Mar Sûl
  13. Mauro Wynter
  14. Ulfsark
  15. Aylin Sajark
  16. Mactire
  17. Rosh Nyine
  18. Maximus Alvinius
  19. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  20. Scarlet Agna
  21. Alara Deathbane
  22. Kojiro Keibatsu
  23. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  24. Qyreia Arronen
  25. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  26. Kyo Akumu
  27. Tasha'Vel Versea
  28. Kor Vaal
  29. Shadow Nighthunter
  30. Wagglehorn
  31. Lexiconus Qor
  32. Dek Ironius II
  33. Constantine
  34. Malik Sadow
  35. Lucyeth
  36. Archangel Palpatine
  37. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  38. Anigrel
  39. Janus Stormwind
  40. Sin
  41. Leeadra Halcyon
  42. Teu Buhkari Sadow
  43. Domina

Results

Prelude Results
Prelude: Message in a Bottle
  1. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (1st)
  2. Morax Darkblade (2nd)
  3. Elincia Rei (3rd)
  4. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  5. Armad
  6. Jurdan Krennel
  7. Aul Celsus
  8. Reiden Palpatine Karr
  9. Marcus Kiriyu
  10. Mar Sûl
  11. Mauro Wynter
  12. Domina
  13. Ulfsark
  14. Aylin Sajark
  15. Teu Buhkari Sadow
  16. Mactire
  17. Rosh Nyine
  18. Maximus Alvinius
  19. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  20. Scarlet Agna
  21. Alara Deathbane
  22. Kojiro Keibatsu
  23. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  24. A deleted dossier
  25. Qyreia Arronen
  26. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  27. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  28. Kyo Akumu
  29. Tasha'Vel Versea
  30. Kor Vaal
  31. Shadow Nighthunter
  32. Wagglehorn
  33. Lexiconus Qor
  34. Dek Ironius II
  35. Constantine
  36. Malik Sadow
  37. Sin
  38. Leeadra Halcyon
  39. Lucyeth
  40. Archangel Palpatine
  41. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  42. Anigrel
  43. Janus Stormwind
Event Long Results
Shattered Ties RO The Chronicler Wolves at the Door
  1. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu (1st)
  2. Kojiro Keibatsu (1st)
  3. Tasha'Vel Versea (1st)
  4. Macron Goura Sadow (1st)
  5. A deleted dossier (1st)
  6. Armad (2nd)
  7. Qyreia Arronen (2nd)
  8. Aul Celsus (2nd)
  9. Morax Darkblade (2nd)
  10. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine (3rd)
  11. Jurdan Krennel (3rd)
  12. Aylin Sajark (3rd)
  13. Dek Ironius II (3rd)
  14. Shadow Nighthunter (4th)
  15. Kor Vaal (4th)
  16. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (4th)
  17. Lexiconus Qor (4th)
  18. Rosh Nyine (5th)
  19. Alara Deathbane (5th)
  20. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (5th)
  21. Elincia Rei (5th)
  22. Archangel Palpatine (5th)
  23. Janus Stormwind (6th)
  24. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes (6th)
  25. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind (6th)
  1. Alara Deathbane (1st)
  2. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (1st)
  3. Elincia Rei (1st)
  4. Archangel Palpatine (2nd)
  5. Rayne (2nd)
  6. Morax Darkblade (3rd)
  7. Aul Celsus (3rd)
  8. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu (3rd)
  9. Dek Ironius II
  10. A deleted dossier
  11. Tasha'Vel Versea
  12. Mar Sûl
  13. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  14. Kyo Akumu
  15. Kor Vaal
  16. Shadow Nighthunter
  17. Lexiconus Qor
  18. Lucyeth
  19. Kojiro Keibatsu
  20. Rosh Nyine
  21. Maximus Alvinius
  22. Jurdan Krennel
  1. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (1st)
  2. Elincia Rei (1st)
  3. Aylin Sajark (1st)
  4. Jurdan Krennel (2nd)
  5. Shadow Nighthunter (2nd)
  6. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine (2nd)
  7. Archangel Palpatine (3rd)
  8. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  9. Aul Celsus
  10. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  11. Tasha'Vel Versea
  12. Lexiconus Qor
  13. Rosh Nyine
  14. A deleted dossier
  15. Dek Ironius II
  16. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
  17. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  18. Kojiro Keibatsu
  19. Lucyeth
  20. Kor Vaal
  21. Morax Darkblade
  22. Armad
  23. Jades A Sadow
Phase 1 Results
Glittering Gold The Combatants The Heart of Conflict This One is MINE! Truth in Names Prepare to Die
  1. Qyreia Arronen (1st)
  2. Aylin Sajark (2nd)
  3. Scarlet Agna (3rd)
  4. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  5. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  6. Putra Karno
  7. Jurdan Krennel
  8. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  9. Elincia Rei
  10. Kyo Akumu
  11. Alara Deathbane
  12. A deleted dossier
  13. Wagglehorn
  14. Dek Ironheart
  15. Lexiconus Qor
  16. Janus Stormwind
  17. Kor Vaal
  18. Tasha'Vel Versea
  19. Mar Sûl
  20. Lucyeth
  21. Shadow Nighthunter
  22. Aul Celsus
  23. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  24. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  25. Morax Darkblade
  26. Archangel Palpatine
  27. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  28. Kojiro Keibatsu
  29. Rosh Nyine
  1. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes (1st)
  2. Elincia Rei (2nd)
  3. Lexiconus Qor (3rd)
  4. Mar Sûl
  5. Reiden Palpatine Karr
  6. Archangel Palpatine
  7. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  8. Aul Celsus
  9. Morax Darkblade
  10. Anigrel
  11. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  12. Rosh Nyine
  13. Lucyeth
  14. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  15. A deleted dossier
  16. Kojiro Keibatsu
  17. Kor Vaal
  18. Jurdan Krennel
  19. Dek Ironheart
  20. Armad
  21. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  22. Qyreia Arronen
  23. Kell Palpatine Dante
  1. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine (1st)
  2. A deleted dossier (2nd)
  3. Lexiconus Qor (3rd)
  4. Macron Goura Sadow
  5. Kojiro Keibatsu
  6. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  7. Qyreia Arronen
  8. Aul Celsus
  9. Dek Ironheart
  10. Kell Palpatine Dante
  11. Archangel Palpatine
  12. Morax Darkblade
  13. Kor Vaal
  14. Elincia Rei
  15. Tasha'Vel Versea
  16. Shadow Nighthunter
  17. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  18. Rosh Nyine
  19. Lucyeth
  20. Alara Deathbane
  21. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  22. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  23. Maximus Alvinius
  24. Jurdan Krennel
  1. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (1st)
  2. A deleted dossier (2nd)
  3. Aul Celsus (3rd)
  4. Qyreia Arronen
  5. Dek Ironheart
  6. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  7. Archangel Palpatine
  8. Rosh Nyine
  9. Kojiro Keibatsu
  10. Jurdan Krennel
  11. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  12. Mactire
  13. Morax Darkblade
  14. Mar Sûl
  15. Lucyeth
  16. Alara Deathbane
  17. Shadow Nighthunter
  18. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  19. Lexiconus Qor
  20. Aylin Sajark
  21. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  1. Kor Vaal (1st)
  2. Aul Celsus (2nd)
  3. Anigrel (3rd)
  4. Archangel Palpatine
  5. Elincia Rei
  6. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  7. Kojiro Keibatsu
  8. Scarlet Agna
  9. Jurdan Krennel
  10. Qyreia Arronen
  11. A deleted dossier
  12. Wagglehorn
  13. Dek Ironheart
  14. Lexiconus Qor
  15. Morax Darkblade
  16. Aylin Sajark
  17. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  18. Mar Sûl
  19. Rosh Nyine
  20. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  21. Maximus Alvinius
  22. Tasha'Vel Versea
  23. Mactire
  24. Shadow Nighthunter
  25. Kell Palpatine Dante
  26. Raistlin Sadow
  27. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  28. Lucyeth
  1. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (1st)
  2. Jurdan Krennel (2nd)
  3. Tasha'Vel Versea (3rd)
  4. Lexiconus Qor
  5. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  6. Aul Celsus
  7. Morax Darkblade
  8. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  9. Rosh Nyine
  10. Maximus Alvinius
  11. Qyreia Arronen
  12. Kojiro Keibatsu
  13. Lucyeth
Interlude Results
Interlude: For Those About to Dominate
  1. Kojiro Keibatsu
  2. Archangel Palpatine
  3. Aul Celsus
  4. Elincia Rei
  5. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  6. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  7. Aylin Sajark
  8. Malik Sadow
  9. A deleted dossier
  10. Qyreia Arronen
  11. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  12. Dek Ironheart
  13. Rosh Nyine
  14. Mactire
  15. Armad
  16. Ulfsark
  17. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  18. Rouvenor
  19. Lexiconus Qor
  20. Shadow Nighthunter
  21. Morax Darkblade
  22. Rhaub D'ar Aghasett-Palpatine
  23. Jurdan Krennel
  24. A deleted dossier
  25. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  26. Lucyeth
  27. Tasha'Vel Versea
  28. Mar Sûl
  29. Kyo Akumu
  30. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
Phase 2 Results
A Brief Respite Gone in 60 Seconds Making a Stand Shattered Memes The Shiny Baubles The Sting of Betrayal
  1. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej (1st)
  2. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (2nd)
  3. Jurdan Krennel (3rd)
  4. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  5. Lexiconus Qor
  6. Tasha'Vel Versea
  7. Evelynn Wyrm
  8. Kojiro Keibatsu
  9. Aul Celsus
  1. A deleted dossier (1st)
  2. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var (2nd)
  3. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu (3rd)
  4. Elincia Rei
  5. Dek Ironheart
  6. Macron Goura Sadow
  7. Archangel Palpatine
  8. Lexiconus Qor
  9. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  10. Aylin Sajark
  11. Kojiro Keibatsu
  12. Maximus Alvinius
  13. Mar Sûl
  14. Janus Stormwind
  15. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  16. Morax Darkblade
  17. A deleted dossier
  18. Lucyeth
  19. Aul Celsus
  20. Rosh Nyine
  21. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
  22. Kell Palpatine Dante
  23. Jurdan Krennel
  1. Aylin Sajark
  2. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  3. Scarlet Agna
  4. Aul Celsus
  5. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  6. Janus Stormwind
  7. Archangel Palpatine
  8. Kor Vaal
  9. Jurdan Krennel
  10. Evelynn Wyrm
  11. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  12. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  13. A deleted dossier
  14. Elincia Rei
  15. Kojiro Keibatsu
  16. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  17. Rosh Nyine
  18. Lexiconus Qor
  19. Dek Ironheart
  20. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  21. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  22. Malik Sadow
  23. Kell Palpatine Dante
  24. Maximus Alvinius
  25. Morax Darkblade
  26. Mar Sûl
  27. Macron Goura Sadow
  28. Lucyeth
  29. Tasha'Vel Versea
  30. A deleted dossier
  1. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen (1st)
  2. Morax Darkblade (2nd)
  3. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind (3rd)
  4. Kor Vaal
  5. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  6. Lexiconus Qor
  7. Rayne
  8. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  9. Rosh Nyine
  10. Evelynn Wyrm
  11. Kylex Sanguris
  12. Mactire
  13. Qyreia Arronen
  14. Dek Ironheart
  15. Janus Stormwind
  16. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
  17. Mar Sûl
  18. A deleted dossier
  19. Elincia Rei
  20. Kojiro Keibatsu
  21. Aul Celsus
  22. Jurdan Krennel
  23. Kyo Akumu
  24. Kell Palpatine Dante
  25. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  26. A deleted dossier
  27. Aylin Sajark
  28. Archangel Palpatine
  29. Macron Goura Sadow
  30. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  31. Lucyeth
  32. Maximus Alvinius
  33. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  34. Tasha'Vel Versea
  1. A deleted dossier (1st)
  2. Adept Malik Sadow (2nd)
  3. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu (3rd)
  4. Aul Celsus
  5. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  6. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  7. Evelynn Wyrm
  8. Aylin Sajark
  9. Janus Stormwind
  10. Kojiro Keibatsu
  11. Jurdan Krennel
  12. Elincia Rei
  13. Archangel Palpatine
  14. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  15. Lexiconus Qor
  16. Mar Sûl
  17. Lucyeth
  18. Mactire
  19. Dek Ironheart
  20. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  21. Kell Palpatine Dante
  22. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  23. Morax Darkblade
  24. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
  25. Qyreia Arronen
  26. Armad
  27. Tasha'Vel Versea
  28. Rosh Nyine
  29. Jorm (The Jester) Na'trej
  1. Mystic Kor Vaal
  2. Tasha'Vel Versea
  3. Eetherbiail Zarih'Taen
  4. A deleted dossier
  5. Kyo Akumu
  6. Evelynn Wyrm
  7. Grand Master Muz Ashen Keibatsu
  8. Jurdan Krennel
  9. Bentre Kairn'tel Stahoes
  10. Kell Palpatine Dante
  11. Lexiconus Qor
  12. Elincia Rei
  13. Kojiro Keibatsu
  14. Janus Stormwind
  15. A deleted dossier
  16. Qyreia Arronen
  17. Takagari "DarkHawk" KogaRyu
  18. Archangel Palpatine
  19. Lilith Alema'rha Versea-Stormwind
  20. Dek Ironheart
  21. Mune Cinteroph-Palpatine
  22. Aurora "Aura" Ta'var
  23. Maximus Alvinius
  24. Rosh Nyine
  25. Mactire
  26. Lucyeth
  27. Mar Sûl
  28. Aylin Sajark
  29. Morax Darkblade
  30. Aul Celsus
  31. Macron Goura Sadow


Extra

Reports concerning the event can be found below.

CSP Report 1

CSP Report 2

CSP Final Report

CNS Report 1


This event was run by, at that time, the leaders of Clan Scholae Palatinae and Clan Naga Sadow. Xen'Mordin Palpatine and Cyris Oscura for CSP whilst Locke Sonjie and Sanguinius Tsucyra Entar lead CNS.

The nature of the Feud meant that there had to be an external impartial judge. This fell to Telaris "Mav" Cantor, acting Deputy Grand Master at the time rounding off the judges for this Feud.

Finally, due to Clan Scholae Palatinae winning they were awarded an artifact called The Shattering. Their second reward was a Clan wide item made available to all members of Clan Scholae Palatinae named SP34-R0W.



Subterfuge Major Scholae Palatinae Conflicts
34 ABY
Operation Starfall



Operation: Homeland Major Naga Sadow Conflicts
34 ABY
Leadership for Kel Rasha