Difference between revisions of "Odanite Expeditionary Force"

From Wikipedia of the Dark Jedi Brotherhood, an online Star Wars Club
(Updating names and units.)
m
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 226: Line 226:
 
*Freerunner Platoon
 
*Freerunner Platoon
  
== JTF Hoth ==
+
== Joint Task Force - Hoth ==
*MC40a Star Cruiser ''Rohlan’s Vision''
+
=== JTF Response Fleet ===
**T-70 X-wing Starfighter ''Renegade Squadron''
+
* MC40a Light Cruiser ''[[Rohlan's Vision]]''
**CR90 Corellian Corvette ''[[Pride of Owyhyee]]''
+
** RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron
*Special Operations Battalion (Hoth)
+
*CR70 Corellian Corvette ''[[Pride of Owyhyee]]''
**Special Missions Company
+
*Braha'tok-class Gunship ''Resolute''
***74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron
+
*DP20 Corellian Gunship ''Flamberge''
**Air Support Company
+
*Neutron Star-class Bulk Cruiser Carrier Conversion ''The Phoenix Nest''
***T-47 Airspeeder Sabre Squadron
+
**Z-95 Headhunter Squadron ''Porg Patrol''
**Attack ''Blackhorse'' Armored Company
+
**T-65B X-wing Squadron ''Firebirds''
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
+
**T-65B X-wing Squadron ''Thranta Twelve''
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
+
*Nebulon-C Escort Frigate ''The Avalerion''
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
+
**BTL-A4 Y-Wing Squadron ''The Ash Angels''
**Drop Company
+
**T-65B X-wing Squadron ''Kappa Squadron''
**Assigned Transports
+
**T-65B X-wing Squadron ''The Sagittarri''
***Freerunner Platoon
+
**T-65B X-wing Squadron ''Valkyrie Squadron''
***Freerunner Platoon
+
**T-70 X-wing Squadron ''Archon Sentries''
***Freerunner Platoon
+
**T-70 X-wing Squadron ''Archon Sentries''
***Low Altitude Assault Transport/carrier (LAAT/c) Platoon
+
 
==JTF Shan==
+
=== Odanite Task Force (O.T.F.) ===
*MC40a Star Cruiser
+
*Special Missions Company ''O.T.F Action Company''
**T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron
+
**Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
 +
*Marauder-class Corvette ''The Black Harbinger''
 +
**TIE/D Defender Squadron ''The Nightingales''
 +
 
 +
=== JTF Ground Forces ===
 +
*Regiment
 +
**1st Battalion
 +
***Line Company
 +
***Line Company
 +
***Line Company
 +
***Line Company
 +
**2nd Battalion
 +
***Air Support Company
 +
****T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
 +
***Air Support Company
 +
****T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
 +
***Scout Company
 +
****Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
 +
****Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
 +
***Scout Company
 +
****Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
 +
****Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
 +
**3rd Battalion
 +
***Drop Company
 +
***Drop Company
 +
***Assault Company
 +
***Assault Company
 +
**4th Battalion
 +
***Artillery Battery
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
***Artillery Battery
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
****J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
 +
***Attack Armor Company
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
***Attack Armor Company  
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
****WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
 +
 
 +
=== The Wildcards ===
 +
*Baleen-class Heavy Freighter ''[[Idiot's Array]]''
 +
 
 +
== Joint Task Force - Shan ==
 +
 
 +
=== Task Force Tanos ===
 +
*Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier ''Tanos''
 +
**TIE/LN Squadron ''Hades Squadron''
 +
**TIE/LN Squadron ''Moirai Squadron''
 +
**TIE/LN Squadron ''Sentinel Squadron''
 +
**TIE/D Defender Squadron ''Tython Squadron''
 +
 
 +
=== Task Force Seher ===
 +
*MC40a Light Cruiser ''Remembrance of Seher''
 +
**T-70 X-wing Squadron ''Flare Squadron''
 +
*EF76 Nebulon-B Frigate ''Pillars of Menat''
 +
**T-70 X-wing Squadron ''Guardian Squadron''
 +
*EF76 Nebulon-B Frigate ''Nancora Victa''
 +
**T-70 X-wing Squadron ''Sigma Squadron''
 
*CR90 Corellian Corvette ''Proxia Mustirion''
 
*CR90 Corellian Corvette ''Proxia Mustirion''
*Special Operations Battalion (Shan)
+
*CR90 Corellian Corvette ''Harakoa''
**Special Missions Company
+
 
***74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron
+
=== Shan Special Operations Battalion ===
**Air Support Company
+
*Special Operations Battalion (Shan)
 +
**Air Support Company  
 
***T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
 
***T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
**Attack Armor Company
+
**Attack Armor Company  
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
***T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
 
**Drop Company
 
**Drop Company
**Assigned Transports
+
**Special Missions Company
***Freerunner Platoon
+
***74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron
***Freerunner Platoon
+
 
***Freerunner Platoon
+
== The Okami Mandalorians ==
***Low Altitude Assault Transport/carrier (LAAT/c) Platoon
+
*Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier ''Jörmungandr''
 +
**RZ-2 A-wing Squadron
 +
**RZ-2 A-wing Squadron
 +
 
 +
== The Kilmaar Mandalorians ==
 +
*Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier
  
 
{{Odan-urr}}
 
{{Odan-urr}}
 
[[Category:Odan-Urr]]
 
[[Category:Odan-Urr]]
 
[[Category:Odan-Urr military]]
 
[[Category:Odan-Urr military]]

Latest revision as of 18:21, 12 April 2019

Clan improvement.jpg
This map's not complete. It's just a piece.
This page is flagged for further work under the Clan Odan-Urr article improvement drive.
Expected changes include: General updates

After improvement is complete, please place a note on the article's talk page and remove this message.


Odan-urr-military.png
Odanite Expeditionary Force
Unit Information
Active:

34 ABY - present

Allegiance:

Clan Odan-Urr

Branch:
  • Army
  • Navy
  • Intelligence Service
Type:

Mixed

Role:
  • Guerrilla forces
  • Armored assault
  • Planetary defense
Size:

Variable

Garrison:

Kiast

Nickname:

OEF

Motto:

"Remember New Tython."

Colors:
  • White & Blue
  • Camo
Battles:
Commander(s)
Commanders:
[ Source ]


The Odanite Expeditionary Force is a joint-military unit comprised of the army, navy and intelligence assets of the former Clan Odan-Urr and survivors of New Tython. The OEF was formed after the Battle of Florrum from the remnants of the Kotahitanga-Unity Defense Force, Sentinel Network and recruits from all corners of Brotherhood space who wished to join the fight against the Iron Throne. Over time the OEF grew into a respectable fighting force as they continued to acquire personnel and equipment from various sources. The OEF represents the unified command of Odan-Urr’s ground forces, naval forces and intelligence service.

The OEF is directly commanded by the Deputy Councilor (Proconsul) in wartime but is ultimately under the authority of the Council of Urr and the High Councilor (Consul) as commander-in-chief. The OEF rarely mobilizes outside of planetary scale engagements instead working through its subordinate units, Joint Task Force - Hoth and Joint Task Force - Shan. JTF-Hoth and JTF-Shan have few forces permanently assigned to them, instead, forces are allocated for their use on an ad hoc basis from the OEF based on mission requirements.

Naval Forces

  • MC-80 Star Cruiser Solari
    • T-70 X-Wing Squadron Raava Squadron
    • T-70 X-Wing Squadron Valkyrie Squadron
    • Modified RZ-1 A-Wing Squadron Avenger Squadron
    • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Celestia Squadron
  • Carrack-class Light Cruiser Dawnblade
  • Carrack-class Light Cruiser Dac's Lament
  • DP20 Corellian Gunship Guardian
  • DP20 Corellian Gunship Bastion
  • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Chosen Squadron
  • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Voidwalker Squadron
  • XQ2 Platform Pharos
    • Modified RZ-1 A-wing Squadron Tempest Squadron
    • Modified RZ-1 A-wing Squadron Reaper Squadron
    • T-65B X-Wing Squadron Lawbringer Squadron
    • T-65B X-Wing Squadron Paladin Squadron

O.E.F. Navy - Ground Support Wing

  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • Aka'jor-class Shuttle Flight

Ground Forces

1st Regiment

  • 1st Regiment
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Drop Company Cresh Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Drop Company Dorn Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Scout Company Aurek Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • 614-AvA Speeder Bike Squadron
        • Endor Forest Ranger Squadron
      • Scout Company Besh Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • Ultra-Light Assault Vehicle (ULAV) Squadron
        • MTV-7 Multi-Terrain Vehicle Squadron
    • 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Assault Company Aurek Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Assault Company Besh Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Line Company Cresh Company / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Line Company Dorn Company / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
    • 3nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Heavy Armor Company Dorn Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Heavy Armor Company Aurek Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Besh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Cresh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
    • 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Air Support Company Aurek Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Air Support Company Besh Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Artillery Battery Dorn Battery / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
      • Artillery Battery Cresh Battery / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • Self-Propelled Medium Artillery (SPMA) Line

2nd Regiment

  • 2nd Regiment
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Scout Company Besh Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • 614-AvA Speeder Bike Squadron
        • Endor Forest Ranger Squadron
      • Scout Company Aurek Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • Ultra-Light Assault Vehicle (ULAV) Squadron
        • MTV-7 Multi-Terrain Vehicle Squadron
      • Drop Company Dorn Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Drop Company Cresh Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
    • 2rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Line Company Cresh Company / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Line Company Besh Company / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Assault Company Aurek Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Assault Company Dorn Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
    • 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Heavy Armor Company Dorn Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Heavy Armor Company Cresh Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Besh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Aurek Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
    • 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Air Support Company Besh Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Air Support Company Aurek Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Artillery Battery Cresh Battery / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • Self-Propelled Medium Artillery (SPMA) Line
      • Artillery Battery Dorn Battery / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line

Tanduran and Dac Unified Commandos

  • Battalion Tanduran and Dac Unified Commandos
    • Air Support Company
      • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
    • Attack Armor Company
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
    • Drop Company
    • Special Missions Company
      • 74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron
  • Low Altitude Assault Transport/carrier (LAAT/c) Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon

Joint Task Force - Hoth

JTF Response Fleet

  • MC40a Light Cruiser Rohlan's Vision
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron
  • CR70 Corellian Corvette Pride of Owyhyee
  • Braha'tok-class Gunship Resolute
  • DP20 Corellian Gunship Flamberge
  • Neutron Star-class Bulk Cruiser Carrier Conversion The Phoenix Nest
    • Z-95 Headhunter Squadron Porg Patrol
    • T-65B X-wing Squadron Firebirds
    • T-65B X-wing Squadron Thranta Twelve
  • Nebulon-C Escort Frigate The Avalerion
    • BTL-A4 Y-Wing Squadron The Ash Angels
    • T-65B X-wing Squadron Kappa Squadron
    • T-65B X-wing Squadron The Sagittarri
    • T-65B X-wing Squadron Valkyrie Squadron
    • T-70 X-wing Squadron Archon Sentries
    • T-70 X-wing Squadron Archon Sentries

Odanite Task Force (O.T.F.)

  • Special Missions Company O.T.F Action Company
    • Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
  • Marauder-class Corvette The Black Harbinger
    • TIE/D Defender Squadron The Nightingales

JTF Ground Forces

  • Regiment
    • 1st Battalion
      • Line Company
      • Line Company
      • Line Company
      • Line Company
    • 2nd Battalion
      • Air Support Company
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Air Support Company
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Scout Company
        • Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
        • Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
      • Scout Company
        • Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
        • Armored Personnel Carrier (APC) Squadron
    • 3rd Battalion
      • Drop Company
      • Drop Company
      • Assault Company
      • Assault Company
    • 4th Battalion
      • Artillery Battery
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
      • Artillery Battery
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
      • Attack Armor Company
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon

The Wildcards

Joint Task Force - Shan

Task Force Tanos

  • Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier Tanos
    • TIE/LN Squadron Hades Squadron
    • TIE/LN Squadron Moirai Squadron
    • TIE/LN Squadron Sentinel Squadron
    • TIE/D Defender Squadron Tython Squadron

Task Force Seher

  • MC40a Light Cruiser Remembrance of Seher
    • T-70 X-wing Squadron Flare Squadron
  • EF76 Nebulon-B Frigate Pillars of Menat
    • T-70 X-wing Squadron Guardian Squadron
  • EF76 Nebulon-B Frigate Nancora Victa
    • T-70 X-wing Squadron Sigma Squadron
  • CR90 Corellian Corvette Proxia Mustirion
  • CR90 Corellian Corvette Harakoa

Shan Special Operations Battalion

  • Special Operations Battalion (Shan)
    • Air Support Company
      • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
    • Attack Armor Company
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
    • Drop Company
    • Special Missions Company
      • 74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron

The Okami Mandalorians

  • Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier Jörmungandr
    • RZ-2 A-wing Squadron
    • RZ-2 A-wing Squadron

The Kilmaar Mandalorians

  • Quasar Fire-class Cruiser Carrier
Odan-Urr
Units Clan: Odan-UrrHouses: Satele Shan and HothBattleteams: Tython Squadron
Leadership

Clan Summit: High Councilor: Aura Ta'varCouncilor of War: Celevon Edraven ErinosCouncilor of the Roll: Len Iode

House Hoth Summit: Quaestor: Edgar DrachenAedile: Ka Tarvitz

House Satele Shan Summit: Quaestor: Turel SorennAedile: Tistito Kingang

Battleteam Leaders: TBD

Possessions KiastJedi PraxeumOdanite Expeditionary ForceOrder of Battle
Lore FoundingInvasion of New TythonThe Pillars Of MenatBastions Of KnowledgeFall of New TythonRenewal of HopeReturn of the LightBetween Light and DarkBattle of Nancora
Misc Councillors of UrrOdanitesSentinel NetworkVatali Empire