Odanite Expeditionary Force

From Wikipedia of the Dark Jedi Brotherhood, an online Star Wars Club
Odan-urr-military.png
Odanite Expeditionary Force
Unit Information
Active:

34 ABY - present

Allegiance:

Clan Odan-Urr

Branch:
  • Army
  • Navy
  • Intelligence Service
Type:

Mixed

Role:
  • Guerrilla forces
  • Armored assault
  • Planetary defense
Size:

Variable

Garrison:

Kiast

Nickname:

OEF

Motto:

"Remember New Tython."

Colors:
  • White & Blue
  • Camo
Battles:
Commander(s)
Commanders:
[ Source ]


The Odanite Expeditionary Force is a joint-military unit comprised of the army, navy and intelligence assets of the former Clan Odan-Urr and survivors of New Tython. The OEF was formed after the Battle of Florrum from the remnants of the Kotahitanga-Unity Defense Force, Sentinel Network and recruits from all corners of Brotherhood space who wished to join the fight against the Iron Throne. Over time the OEF grew into a respectable fighting force as they continued to acquire personnel and equipment from various sources. The OEF represents the unified command of Odan-Urr’s ground forces, naval forces and intelligence service.

The OEF is directly commanded by the Deputy Councilor (Proconsul) in wartime but is ultimately under the authority of the Council of Urr and the High Councilor (Consul) as commander-in-chief. The OEF rarely mobilizes outside of planetary-scale engagements instead working through its subordinate units, Joint Task Force - Sunrider has a number of units permanently assigned to it, and further forces are allocated for their use on an ad hoc basis from the OEF based on mission requirements.

Naval Forces

  • MC-80 Star Cruiser Solari
    • T-70 X-Wing Squadron Raava Squadron
    • T-70 X-Wing Squadron Valkyrie Squadron
    • Modified RZ-1 A-Wing Squadron Avenger Squadron
    • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Celestia Squadron
  • MC40a Light Cruiser Remembrance of Seher
    • T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron Flare Squadron
  • MC40a Light Cruiser Rohlan's Vision
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron Banshee Squadron
  • Carrack-class Light Cruiser Dawnblade
  • Carrack-class Light Cruiser Dac's Lament
  • DP20 Corellian Gunship Guardian
  • DP20 Corellian Gunship Bastion
  • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Chosen Squadron
  • A/SF-01 B-Wing Squadron Voidwalker Squadron
  • XQ2 Platform Pharos
    • Modified RZ-1 A-wing Squadron Tempest Squadron
    • Modified RZ-1 A-wing Squadron Reaper Squadron
    • T-65B X-Wing Squadron Lawbringer Squadron
    • T-65B X-Wing Squadron Paladin Squadron
  • XQ2 Platform Palioxis Station
  • Baleen-class Heavy Freighter Idiot's Array

O.E.F. Navy - Ground Support Wing

  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • Taylander Shuttle Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • CR25 Troop Carrier Flight
  • Aka'jor-class Shuttle Flight

Ground Forces

1st Regiment

  • 1st Regiment
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Drop Company Cresh Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Drop Company Dorn Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Scout Company Aurek Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • 614-AvA Speeder Bike Squadron
        • Endor Forest Ranger Squadron
      • Scout Company Besh Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • Ultra-Light Assault Vehicle (ULAV) Squadron
        • MTV-7 Multi-Terrain Vehicle Squadron
    • 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Assault Company Aurek Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Assault Company Besh Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Line Company Cresh Company / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Line Company Dorn Company / 2nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
    • 3nd Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Heavy Armor Company Dorn Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Heavy Armor Company Aurek Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Besh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Cresh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
    • 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
      • Air Support Company Aurek Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Air Support Company Besh Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Artillery Battery Dorn Battery / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
      • Artillery Battery Cresh Battery / 4th Battalion / 1st Regiment
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • Self-Propelled Medium Artillery (SPMA) Line

2nd Regiment

  • 2nd Regiment
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Rebel Troop Carrier Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • Low Altitude Assault Transport/infantry (LAAT/i) Platoon
    • 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Scout Company Besh Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • 614-AvA Speeder Bike Squadron
        • Endor Forest Ranger Squadron
      • Scout Company Aurek Company (Scout) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • Ultra-Light Assault Vehicle (ULAV) Squadron
        • MTV-7 Multi-Terrain Vehicle Squadron
      • Drop Company Dorn Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Drop Company Cresh Company (Drop) / 1st Battalion / 2nd Regiment
    • 2rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Line Company Cresh Company / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Line Company Besh Company / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Assault Company Aurek Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Assault Company Dorn Company (Assault) / 2nd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
    • 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Heavy Armor Company Dorn Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Heavy Armor Company Cresh Troop (Heavy) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
        • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Besh Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
        • WLO-5 Speeder Tank Platoon
      • Attack Armor Company Aurek Troop (Attack) / 3rd Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
        • MLC-3 Mobile Laser Cannon Platoon
    • 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
      • Air Support Company Besh Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Air Support Company Aurek Company (Air) / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
      • Artillery Battery Cresh Battery / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • J-1 Proton Cannon Artillery Line
        • Self-Propelled Medium Artillery (SPMA) Line
      • Artillery Battery Dorn Battery / 4th Battalion / 2nd Regiment
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line
        • AV-7 Anti-vehicle Artillery Cannon Line

Tanduran and Dac Unified Commandos

  • Battalion Tanduran and Dac Unified Commandos
    • Air Support Company
      • T-47 Airspeeder Squadron
    • Attack Armor Company
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
      • T2-B Repulsor Tank Platoon
    • Drop Company
    • Special Missions Company
      • 74-Z Speeder Bike Squadron
  • Low Altitude Assault Transport/carrier (LAAT/c) Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon
  • Freerunner Platoon

Joint Task Force - Sunrider

JTF Response Fleet

  • Venator-class Star Destroyer VSD Sunrider
    • T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron Guardian Squadron
    • T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron Sigma Squadron
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron Green Squadron
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron Blue Squadron
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron Hawk-bat Squadron
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron The Nightingales
    • A/SF-01 B-Wing Starfighter Squadron Kraken Flight
  • Vindicator-class Heavy Cruiser Tano
    • BTL-A4 Y-Wing Starfighter Squadron The Ash Angels
    • T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron Storm Squadron
  • Vindicator-class Heavy Cruiser Valiant
    • T-70 X-wing Starfighter Squadron Archon Sentries
    • A/SF-01 B-Wing Starfighter Squadron Rapier Squadron
  • CR90 Corellian Corvette Pride of Owyhyee
  • CR90 Corellian Corvette Vengeance of Florrum
  • Charger c70 Consular-class Cruiser Angry Ewok
  • Charger c70 Consular-class Cruiser Kalonia
  • Charger c70 Consular-class Cruiser Deliverance

Tython Squadron

  • Pelta-class Republic Frigate Pride of Harakoa
    • RZ-2 A-wing Interceptor Squadron Tython Squadron

Orbital Facilities

  • Haven-class Medical Station
  • XQ1 Platform
Odan-Urr
Units Clan: Odan-UrrHouse: House SunriderBattleteam: Tython Squadron
Leadership

Clan Summit: High Councilor: Aura Ta'varCouncilor of War: Celevon Edraven ErinosCouncilor of the Roll: Len Iode

House Sunrider Summit: Quaestor: Revak KurAedile: Tistito Kingang

Battleteam Leaders: Ethan Martes

Possessions KiastJedi PraxeumOdanite Expeditionary ForceOrder of Battle
Lore FoundingInvasion of New TythonThe Pillars Of MenatBastions Of KnowledgeFall of New TythonRenewal of HopeReturn of the LightBetween Light and DarkBattle of Nancora
Misc Councillors of UrrOdanitesSentinel NetworkVatali Empire